Team-Girls Lacrosse

2017 Varsity Girls Lacrosse

Head Coach: Annie Madden
Home Site: Varsity, Junior Varsity MHS
 
2017 Team Photo
 IMG 9535
 
 
2017 Schedule/Results
Monday 3-Apr GLAX Varsity/JV Home Woburn 4:00pm W 13-11
Thursday 13-Apr GLAX Varsity/JV Home Beverly 4:00pm W 18-5
Monday 17-Apr GLAX Varsity/JV Home Triton 10:00am W 15-4
Tuesday 18-Apr GLAX Varsity/JV Away Austin Prep 10:00am W 16-6
Thursday 20-Apr GLAX Varsity Home Hamilton-Wenham 10:00am W 14-3
Monday 24-Apr GLAX Varsity/JV Home Medford 4:00pm W 17-1
Wednesday 26-Apr GLAX Varsity/JV Home Masco 4:15pm W 20-10
Friday 28-Apr GLAX Varsity/JV Away Peabody 4:00pm W 16-11
Monday 1-May GLAX Varsity/JV Away Concord-Carlisle 4:00pm L 17-9
Wednesday 3-May GLAX Varsity/JV Away Beverly 4:30pm W 17-10
Saturday 6-May GLAX Varsity/JV Away Winchester 3:00pm W 18-7
Monday 8-May GLAX JV/Varsity Away North Andover 5/6:30pm L 11-10
Friday 12-May GLAX Varsity/JV Away Swampscott 4:00pm W 19-6
Monday 15-May GLAX Varsity/JV Home Gloucester 4:00pm W 17-5
Wednesday 17-May GLAX Varsity/JV Home Manchester-Essex 4:00pm W 18-17
Monday 22-May GLAX Varsity Away Hamilton-Wenham 5:00pm W 15-4
Tuesday 23-May GLAX Varsity/JV Away Lexington 4:00pm W 12-5
Thursday 25-May GLAX Varsity/JV Home Danvers 4:00pm W 17-1
Wednesday 31-May GLAX Varsity Home Melrose 6:00pm W 17-5 MIAA D2 North 1st Rd. 
Friday 2-June GLAX Varsity Home Swampscott 4:00pm W 9-2 MIAA D2 N QTR Final 
Monday 5-June GLAX Varsity Home Ipswich 6:00pm L 12-8 MIAA D2 N Semi-Final 
 

2017 Varsity Roster
Ellie  Ronan  2017 Midfielder 1
Amanda Schillinger 2019 Defender 2
Grace Arthur 2019 Midfielder 3
Alex Carlton 2018 Defender 4
Lucie Poulin 2017 Midfielder 5
Grace Doody 2020 Midfielder 6
Niamh Healy 2018 Midfielder 7
Carolyn Arthur  2018 Defender 8
Annie Ronan 2018 High Attacker 9
Hadley Carlton 2018 High Attacker 10
Sara Campbell 2019 Midfielder 11
Amanda Gregory 2017 High Attacker 12
Lydia  Bongiorno 2019 Midfielder 13
Taylor Urlich 2017 Midfielder 14
Annie Migliore 2019 Defender 15
Josie Friedman 2019 Defender 16
Julia Rezende 2017 Defender 17
Caroline Driscoll 2018 Midfielder 18
Georgia Sullivan 2017 Defender 19
Lillian  DeRosier 2020 Goalie 20
Emma Bushman 2017 Defender 21
Catherine Bontaites 2020 High Attacker 22
Sophie Michalowski 2020 High Attacker 23
Bryn Burton 2020 Defender 24
Callie ONeill 2020 High Attacker 25
Carter Murray 2020 Midfielder 26
Haley Lemieux 2020 Defender 27
Hadley  Kaeyer 2020 High Attacker 28
Anna Arbo 2020 Defender 30
Maeve  Caldwell 2018 Goalie 35
 
2017 JV Roster
#6 - Grace Doody
#17 - Julia Rezende
#20 - Lillian DeRosier
#22 - Catherine Bontaites
#23 - Sophie Michalowski
#24 - Bryn Burton
#25 - Callie O'Neill
#26 - Carter Murray
#27- Haley Lemieux
#28 - Hadley Kaeyer
#30 - Anna Arbo 

Translate this website

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish
© 2017 Marblehead Public Schools